SOLIDIGM D3-S4520 2.5" SATA Datacenter SSD 3.84TB SSDSC2KB038TZ1Z 7 397 789 Ft Open on iPon Price target
7
SOLIDIGM · Network, server, security · Szerver SSD

SOLIDIGM D3-S4520 2.5" SATA Datacenter SSD 3.84TB SSDSC2KB038TZ1Z

In stock

Is this a good deal right now? -100% above its 180-day low of 329 190 Ft; the price sits in the upper part of its range.

397 789 Ft
Discount0 / 45Saving0 / 20Stability5 / 15Freshness1 / 10Range1 / 10
7not a deal· Worth waiting
  • Not below its typical price of 397 789 Ft0 / 45
  • No saving against the typical price yet0 / 20
  • The price moved a little before, so the typical price is a fair guide5 / 15
  • The current price started 28 days ago1 / 10
  • In the upper part of its 180-day range1 / 10

Based on 50 observed days, confidence 79%. How the score works

What happened

  1. Down 3% to 397 789 FtFrom 411 490 Ft 26 Aug 2026
  2. Up 25% to 411 490 Ft: the highest we have seenFrom 329 190 Ft 5 Jul 2026
  3. Down 4% to 329 190 Ft: the lowest we have seenFrom 342 890 Ft 15 Jun 2026
  4. First seen at 342 890 Ft 11 May 2026

Price history

PriceTypical rangeOut of stock
Lowest since 11 May 2026
329 190 Ft
1 Jul 2026
Highest we have seen
411 490 Ft
25 Aug 2026
Lowest in 6 months
329 190 Ft
1 Jul 2026
Tracked for
136 days
50 observed days since 11 May 2026

Every day against its typical price

Below typicalAbove typicalNo reading that dayOut of stockBefore tracking
Every observation 50 readings, newest first
ObservedPriceChangevs todayHeld forStockNote
397 789 Ft same In stock
397 789 Ft same In stock
397 789 Ft same In stock
397 789 Ft same In stock
397 789 Ft same In stock
397 789 Ft same In stock
397 789 Ft same In stock
397 789 Ft same In stock
397 789 Ft same In stock
397 789 Ft same In stock
397 789 Ft same In stock
397 789 Ft same In stock
397 789 Ft same In stock
397 789 Ft same In stock
397 789 Ft same In stock
397 789 Ft -13 701 Ft (-3.3%) same 28 days so far In stock
411 490 Ft +3% In stock
411 490 Ft +3% In stock
411 490 Ft +3% In stock
411 490 Ft +3% In stock
411 490 Ft +3% In stock
411 490 Ft +3% In stock
411 490 Ft +3% In stock
411 490 Ft +3% In stock
411 490 Ft +3% In stock
411 490 Ft +3% In stock
411 490 Ft +3% In stock
411 490 Ft +3% In stock
411 490 Ft +3% In stock
411 490 Ft +3% In stock
411 490 Ft +3% In stock
411 490 Ft +3% In stock
411 490 Ft +82 300 Ft (+25.0%) +3% 53 days In stock New high
329 190 Ft -17% In stock
329 190 Ft -17% In stock
329 190 Ft -17% In stock
329 190 Ft -17% In stock
329 190 Ft -13 700 Ft (-4.0%) -17% 20 days In stock New low
342 890 Ft -14% In stock
342 890 Ft -14% In stock
342 890 Ft -14% In stock
342 890 Ft -14% In stock
342 890 Ft -14% In stock
342 890 Ft -14% In stock
342 890 Ft -14% In stock
342 890 Ft -14% In stock
342 890 Ft -14% In stock
342 890 Ft -14% In stock
342 890 Ft -14% In stock
342 890 Ft -14% 35 days In stock First seen

SOLIDIGM D3-S4520 2.5" SATA Datacenter SSD 3.84TB SSDSC2KB038TZ1Z

SOLIDIGM D3-S4520 2.5" SATA Datacenter SSD 3.84TB SSDSC2KB038TZ1Z